Skip to product information
1 of 2

Multidyne

MultiDyne | NBX-TRX-12G-LC | 12G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber Optic Transceiver LC Connectors

MultiDyne | NBX-TRX-12G-LC | 12G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber Optic Transceiver LC Connectors

Regular price $9,999,999.00
Regular price Sale price $9,999,999.00
Sale Sold out

SKU:NBX-TRX-12G-LC

NBX-TRX-12G-LC

12G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber Optic Transceiver LC Connectors

The NBX-TRX-12G-LC from MultiDyne provides a miniature solution to transmit and receive 12G/HD/SD-SDI signals over single-mode fiber optic cable using LC fiber optic connectors at distances up to 10km.

The unit accepts one SDI signal on a BNC connector and provides one optical output of this signal on an LC connector over single-mode cable with 1310 nm wavelength. 

The NBX-TRX-12G-LC also provides one SDI fiber optic input on an LC connector with a wavelength range of 1270 nm to 1610 nm and offers one output of this signal on a BNC connector.

The NBX-TRX-12G-LC provides reclocking of both the incoming and outgoing SDI signals on the BNC connectors. LED indicators provide a GREEN status indication to show that the reclockers are locked to a valid SDI signal or a RED status indicating a valid SDI signal is not present.

Power to the NBX-TRX-12G-LC is provided by an external AC Adapter with a locking DC connector supplied with the module. 

Features

  • Excellent Value
  • Compact Size
  • Rugged Steel Enclosure
  • Highest of Quality Components


Applications

  • Live Broadcast
  • Arenas and Stadiums
  • Shared Control Rooms
  • Campus Facilities
View full details